Steve Byrne - Tickets & Event Information

Steve Byrne is scheduled for Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 09:15 PM at Funny Bone - Toledo in Perrysburg, OH, featuring Steve Byrne. Ticket listings currently start at $43.75 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 12 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 09:15 PM

Venue: Funny Bone - Toledo

Location: Perrysburg, OH

Address: Perrysburg, OH

Presented by: Funny Bone - Toledo

Featuring: Steve Byrne

Steve Byrne is back at Funny Bone Toledo, bringing his observational style and relatable humor to Perrysburg. Byrne's career has seen him transition from stand-up specials to acting roles, often weaving his Korean-Irish heritage and everyday life into his sets. This November 7th show is an opportunity to see a seasoned comic in a club setting, where he can really stretch out. The Funny Bone is a classic comedy club, offering an intimate environment for a stand-up performance like Steve Byrne's. It's a good spot for a night out with friends or a date, if you appreciate a comedian who connects with the audience through storytelling and sharp wit. The show starts at 9:15 PM in Perrysburg, OH.

Steve Byrne on Saturday, November 7, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Steve Byrne on Saturday, November 7, 2026 start at $43.75 all-in per ticket. 12 live listings covering 72 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 26, 2026 at 12:35 PM CDT.

Tickets available from
$43.75 all-in
Current listing count
12
Seats available
72
Lowest general admission ticket
$43.75
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for Steve Byrne on Saturday, November 7, 2026

Event overview: Comedian: Steve Byrne; Venue: Funny Bone - Toledo; City: Perrysburg, OH. When and where: Date: Saturday, November 7, 2026; Start time: 09:15 PM local, ET (Eastern Time); Address: Perrysburg, OH. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: General Admission at $43.75 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 12 verified listings.

Event overview

Comedian
Steve Byrne
Venue
Funny Bone - Toledo
City
Perrysburg, OH

When and where

Date
Saturday, November 7, 2026
Start time
09:15 PM local, ET (Eastern Time)
Address
Perrysburg, OH

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
General Admission at $43.75 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
12 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Steve Byrne tickets?
Tickets for Steve Byrne are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Steve Byrne?
Steve Byrne takes place on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 09:15 PM at Funny Bone - Toledo.
Are tickets still available for Steve Byrne?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Perrysburg, OH?
A top pick is Steve Byrne at Funny Bone - Toledo on Saturday, November 7, 2026.
Where should I stay for Steve Byrne?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Funny Bone - Toledo on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Funny Bone - Toledo?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Funny Bone - Toledo with real-time availability and prices for the night of Steve Byrne.
Can I book a short-term rental near Funny Bone - Toledo?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Funny Bone - Toledo.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Steve Byrne?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Funny Bone - Toledo often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page