Kanan Gill - Tickets & Event Information

Kanan Gill is scheduled for Saturday, October 24, 2026 at 07:00 PM at San Jose Civic in San Jose, CA, featuring Kanan Gill. Ticket listings currently start at $80.00 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 475 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Saturday, October 24, 2026 at 07:00 PM

Venue: San Jose Civic

Location: San Jose, CA

Address: San Jose, CA

Presented by: San Jose Civic

Featuring: Kanan Gill

Kanan Gill, one of India's prominent stand-up comedians, is bringing his current tour to the San Jose Civic. Known for his observational humor and sharp wit, Gill’s style often involves deconstructing pop culture and everyday experiences. This show offers a chance to see his latest material live, following his previous specials and online work. The Kanan Gill performance is scheduled for Saturday, October 24, 2026, at the San Jose Civic in San Jose, CA. This theater setting is typically well-suited for stand-up, providing a comfortable environment to focus on the performance. It's a good option for those who appreciate intelligent comedy and storytelling.

Kanan Gill on Saturday, October 24, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Kanan Gill on Saturday, October 24, 2026 start at $80.00 all-in per ticket. 475 live listings covering 2,148 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 26, 2026 at 3:28 PM CDT.

Tickets available from
$80.00 all-in
Current listing count
475
Seats available
2,148
Lowest lower level ticket
$100.00
Lowest club level ticket
$98.75
Lowest upper level ticket
$80.00
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for Kanan Gill on Saturday, October 24, 2026

Event overview: Comedian: Kanan Gill; Venue: San Jose Civic; City: San Jose, CA. When and where: Date: Saturday, October 24, 2026; Start time: 07:00 PM local, PT (Pacific Time); Address: San Jose, CA. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: Section 305 at $80.00 all-in per ticket; Lowest club / premium level: Section 206 at $98.75 all-in per ticket; Lowest lower-level seats: Section 104 at $100.00 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 475 verified listings.

Event overview

Comedian
Kanan Gill
Venue
San Jose Civic
City
San Jose, CA

When and where

Date
Saturday, October 24, 2026
Start time
07:00 PM local, PT (Pacific Time)
Address
San Jose, CA

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
Section 305 at $80.00 all-in per ticket
Lowest club / premium level
Section 206 at $98.75 all-in per ticket
Lowest lower-level seats
Section 104 at $100.00 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
475 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Kanan Gill tickets?
Tickets for Kanan Gill are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Kanan Gill?
Kanan Gill takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026 at 07:00 PM at San Jose Civic.
Are tickets still available for Kanan Gill?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in San Jose, CA?
A top pick is Kanan Gill at San Jose Civic on Saturday, October 24, 2026.
Where should I stay for Kanan Gill?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near San Jose Civic on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near San Jose Civic?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of San Jose Civic with real-time availability and prices for the night of Kanan Gill.
Can I book a short-term rental near San Jose Civic?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near San Jose Civic.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Kanan Gill?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near San Jose Civic often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page