Eastman Organists - Tickets & Event Information

Eastman Organists is scheduled for Tuesday, March 2, 2027 at 07:30 PM at University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall in Buffalo, NY, featuring Eastman Organists. Ticket listings currently start at $22.50 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 5 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Tuesday, March 2, 2027 at 07:30 PM

Venue: University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall

Location: Buffalo, NY

Address: Buffalo, NY

Presented by: University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall

Featuring: Eastman Organists

The Eastman Organists present a classical concert featuring a selection of works for the organ. This performance highlights the technical skill and interpretive depth these musicians bring to the instrument, showcasing a range of styles within the classical repertoire. It's a chance to hear a focused program from a group known for their commitment to organ music. This concert takes place on Tuesday, March 2, 2027, at the University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall in Buffalo, NY. The venue offers a refined setting for classical performances, making it suitable for those who appreciate detailed acoustic experiences and traditional concert formats.

Eastman Organists on Tuesday, March 2, 2027 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Eastman Organists on Tuesday, March 2, 2027 start at $22.50 all-in per ticket. 5 live listings covering 30 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 25, 2026 at 4:25 PM CDT.

Tickets available from
$22.50 all-in
Current listing count
5
Seats available
30
Lowest general admission ticket
$22.50
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for Eastman Organists on Tuesday, March 2, 2027

Event overview: Artist: Eastman Organists; Venue: University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall; City: Buffalo, NY. When and where: Date: Tuesday, March 2, 2027; Start time: 07:30 PM local, ET (Eastern Time); Address: Buffalo, NY. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: General Admission at $22.50 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 5 verified listings.

Event overview

Artist
Eastman Organists
Venue
University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall
City
Buffalo, NY

When and where

Date
Tuesday, March 2, 2027
Start time
07:30 PM local, ET (Eastern Time)
Address
Buffalo, NY

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
General Admission at $22.50 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
5 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Eastman Organists tickets?
Tickets for Eastman Organists are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Eastman Organists?
Eastman Organists takes place on Tuesday, March 2, 2027 at 07:30 PM at University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall.
Are tickets still available for Eastman Organists?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Buffalo, NY?
A top pick is Eastman Organists at University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall on Tuesday, March 2, 2027.
Where should I stay for Eastman Organists?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall with real-time availability and prices for the night of Eastman Organists.
Can I book a short-term rental near University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Eastman Organists?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near University at Buffalo Lippes Concert Hall & Baird Recital Hall often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page