Come From Away - Tickets & Event Information

Come From Away is scheduled for Thursday, November 19, 2026 at 07:30 PM at Golden Bough Playhouse in Carmel-By-The-Sea, CA, featuring Come From Away. Ticket listings currently start at $58.75 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 12 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Thursday, November 19, 2026 at 07:30 PM

Venue: Golden Bough Playhouse

Location: Carmel-By-The-Sea, CA

Address: Carmel-By-The-Sea, CA

Presented by: Golden Bough Playhouse

Featuring: Come From Away

Come From Away is a musical theater production that tells the true story of 7,000 airline passengers stranded in Gander, Newfoundland, after the 9/11 attacks, and the small town that welcomed them. This show is known for its heartwarming narrative, folk-rock score, and ensemble cast who portray multiple characters, focusing on themes of kindness and community during a global crisis. This run of Come From Away plays on Thursday, November 19, 2026, at the Golden Bough Playhouse in Carmel-By-The-Sea. The intimate setting of this historic venue is well-suited for a story that emphasizes human connection, offering a focused experience for theatergoers who appreciate contemporary musicals with strong emotional resonance.

Come From Away on Thursday, November 19, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Come From Away on Thursday, November 19, 2026 start at $58.75 all-in per ticket. 12 live listings covering 72 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 26, 2026 at 9:19 AM CDT.

Tickets available from
$58.75 all-in
Current listing count
12
Seats available
72
Lowest lower level ticket
$58.75
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for Come From Away on Thursday, November 19, 2026

Event overview: Show: Come From Away; Venue: Golden Bough Playhouse; City: Carmel-By-The-Sea, CA. When and where: Date: Thursday, November 19, 2026; Start time: 07:30 PM local, PT (Pacific Time); Address: Carmel-By-The-Sea, CA. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: Orchestra at $58.75 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 12 verified listings.

Event overview

Show
Come From Away
Venue
Golden Bough Playhouse
City
Carmel-By-The-Sea, CA

When and where

Date
Thursday, November 19, 2026
Start time
07:30 PM local, PT (Pacific Time)
Address
Carmel-By-The-Sea, CA

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
Orchestra at $58.75 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
12 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Come From Away tickets?
Tickets for Come From Away are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Come From Away?
Come From Away takes place on Thursday, November 19, 2026 at 07:30 PM at Golden Bough Playhouse.
Are tickets still available for Come From Away?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Carmel-By-The-Sea, CA?
A top pick is Come From Away at Golden Bough Playhouse on Thursday, November 19, 2026.
Where should I stay for Come From Away?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Golden Bough Playhouse on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Golden Bough Playhouse?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Golden Bough Playhouse with real-time availability and prices for the night of Come From Away.
Can I book a short-term rental near Golden Bough Playhouse?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Golden Bough Playhouse.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Come From Away?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Golden Bough Playhouse often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page