A Year with Frog and Toad - Tickets & Event Information

A Year with Frog and Toad is scheduled for Saturday, April 3, 2027 at 11:00 AM at Fulton Theatre in Lancaster, PA, featuring A Year with Frog and Toad. Ticket listings currently start at $57.50 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 29 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Saturday, April 3, 2027 at 11:00 AM

Venue: Fulton Theatre

Location: Lancaster, PA

Address: Lancaster, PA

Presented by: Fulton Theatre

Featuring: A Year with Frog and Toad

Fulton Theatre presents A Year with Frog and Toad, a musical based on Arnold Lobel's beloved children's books. This production brings the charming friendship of Frog and Toad to life on stage, following them through four seasons of adventures. It's a warm, whimsical show known for its gentle humor and catchy, Tony-nominated score. Catch A Year with Frog and Toad on Saturday, April 3, 2027, at 11:00 AM at the historic Fulton Theatre in Lancaster, PA. This matinee performance is well-suited for families with young children and anyone who appreciates classic storytelling and lighthearted musical theater.

A Year with Frog and Toad on Saturday, April 3, 2027 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for A Year with Frog and Toad on Saturday, April 3, 2027 start at $57.50 all-in per ticket. 29 live listings covering 193 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 27, 2026 at 2:56 AM CDT.

Tickets available from
$57.50 all-in
Current listing count
29
Seats available
193
Lowest lower level ticket
$63.75
Lowest upper level ticket
$78.75
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for A Year with Frog and Toad on Saturday, April 3, 2027

Event overview: Show: A Year with Frog and Toad; Venue: Fulton Theatre; City: Lancaster, PA. When and where: Date: Saturday, April 3, 2027; Start time: 11:00 AM local, ET (Eastern Time); Address: Lancaster, PA. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: Mezzanine at $57.50 all-in per ticket; Lowest lower-level seats: Orchestra at $63.75 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 29 verified listings.

Event overview

Show
A Year with Frog and Toad
Venue
Fulton Theatre
City
Lancaster, PA

When and where

Date
Saturday, April 3, 2027
Start time
11:00 AM local, ET (Eastern Time)
Address
Lancaster, PA

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
Mezzanine at $57.50 all-in per ticket
Lowest lower-level seats
Orchestra at $63.75 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
29 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy A Year with Frog and Toad tickets?
Tickets for A Year with Frog and Toad are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is A Year with Frog and Toad?
A Year with Frog and Toad takes place on Saturday, April 3, 2027 at 11:00 AM at Fulton Theatre.
Are tickets still available for A Year with Frog and Toad?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Lancaster, PA?
A top pick is A Year with Frog and Toad at Fulton Theatre on Saturday, April 3, 2027.
Where should I stay for A Year with Frog and Toad?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Fulton Theatre on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Fulton Theatre?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Fulton Theatre with real-time availability and prices for the night of A Year with Frog and Toad.
Can I book a short-term rental near Fulton Theatre?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Fulton Theatre.
How far in advance should I book lodging for A Year with Frog and Toad?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Fulton Theatre often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page