A Midsummer Nights Dream - Tickets & Event Information

A Midsummer Nights Dream is scheduled for Friday, January 22, 2027 at 07:30 PM at Bay Street Players in Eustis, FL, featuring A Midsummer Nights Dream. Ticket listings currently start at $83.75 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 1 available listing.

Event Details

Date: Friday, January 22, 2027 at 07:30 PM

Venue: Bay Street Players

Location: Eustis, FL

Address: Eustis, FL

Presented by: Bay Street Players

Featuring: A Midsummer Nights Dream

Bay Street Players presents A Midsummer Night's Dream, bringing Shakespeare's classic comedy to the stage. This production captures the play's enchanting blend of mischievous fairies, confused lovers, and bumbling mechanicals. Expect a lively interpretation of the interwoven tales of love, magic, and mistaken identity that define this enduring work. The performance takes place on Friday, January 22, 2027, at the Bay Street Players in Eustis, FL. This show is a good fit for anyone who enjoys classical theater, comedy, or a night out with a bit of whimsical escapism.

A Midsummer Nights Dream on Friday, January 22, 2027 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for A Midsummer Nights Dream on Friday, January 22, 2027 start at $83.75 all-in per ticket. 1 live listings covering 4 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 26, 2026 at 2:47 PM CDT.

Tickets available from
$83.75 all-in
Current listing count
1
Seats available
4
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for A Midsummer Nights Dream on Friday, January 22, 2027

Event overview: Show: A Midsummer Nights Dream; Venue: Bay Street Players; City: Eustis, FL. When and where: Date: Friday, January 22, 2027; Start time: 07:30 PM local, ET (Eastern Time); Address: Eustis, FL. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: Main at $83.75 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 1 verified listing.

Event overview

Show
A Midsummer Nights Dream
Venue
Bay Street Players
City
Eustis, FL

When and where

Date
Friday, January 22, 2027
Start time
07:30 PM local, ET (Eastern Time)
Address
Eustis, FL

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
Main at $83.75 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
1 verified listing

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy A Midsummer Nights Dream tickets?
Tickets for A Midsummer Nights Dream are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is A Midsummer Nights Dream?
A Midsummer Nights Dream takes place on Friday, January 22, 2027 at 07:30 PM at Bay Street Players.
Are tickets still available for A Midsummer Nights Dream?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Eustis, FL?
A top pick is A Midsummer Nights Dream at Bay Street Players on Friday, January 22, 2027.
Where should I stay for A Midsummer Nights Dream?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Bay Street Players on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Bay Street Players?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Bay Street Players with real-time availability and prices for the night of A Midsummer Nights Dream.
Can I book a short-term rental near Bay Street Players?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Bay Street Players.
How far in advance should I book lodging for A Midsummer Nights Dream?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Bay Street Players often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page