Greg Fitzsimmons - Tickets & Event Information

Greg Fitzsimmons is scheduled for Friday, October 16, 2026 at 07:00 PM at Comedy Vault in Batavia, IL, featuring Greg Fitzsimmons. Ticket listings currently start at $73.75 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 4 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Friday, October 16, 2026 at 07:00 PM

Venue: Comedy Vault

Location: Batavia, IL

Address: Batavia, IL

Presented by: Comedy Vault

Featuring: Greg Fitzsimmons

Greg Fitzsimmons is bringing his stand-up to Batavia. Known for his observational humor and sharp wit, Fitzsimmons has a long career in comedy, including appearances on late-night shows and his own podcasts. This particular show offers a chance to see his current material in a more intimate setting than larger theater dates. This performance of Greg Fitzsimmons at The Comedy Vault on Friday, October 16, 2026, is for those who appreciate seasoned stand-up comics. The Comedy Vault generally provides a focused comedy club atmosphere, suitable for an evening out in Batavia, IL, where the emphasis is on the performer.

Greg Fitzsimmons on Friday, October 16, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Greg Fitzsimmons on Friday, October 16, 2026 start at $73.75 all-in per ticket. 4 live listings covering 40 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 25, 2026 at 2:39 AM CDT.

Tickets available from
$73.75 all-in
Current listing count
4
Seats available
40
Lowest general admission ticket
$73.75
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for Greg Fitzsimmons on Friday, October 16, 2026

Event overview: Comedian: Greg Fitzsimmons; Venue: Comedy Vault; City: Batavia, IL. When and where: Date: Friday, October 16, 2026; Start time: 07:00 PM local, CT (Central Time); Address: Batavia, IL. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: General Admission at $73.75 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 4 verified listings.

Event overview

Comedian
Greg Fitzsimmons
Venue
Comedy Vault
City
Batavia, IL

When and where

Date
Friday, October 16, 2026
Start time
07:00 PM local, CT (Central Time)
Address
Batavia, IL

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
General Admission at $73.75 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
4 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Greg Fitzsimmons tickets?
Tickets for Greg Fitzsimmons are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Greg Fitzsimmons?
Greg Fitzsimmons takes place on Friday, October 16, 2026 at 07:00 PM at Comedy Vault.
Are tickets still available for Greg Fitzsimmons?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Batavia, IL?
A top pick is Greg Fitzsimmons at Comedy Vault on Friday, October 16, 2026.
Where should I stay for Greg Fitzsimmons?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Comedy Vault on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Comedy Vault?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Comedy Vault with real-time availability and prices for the night of Greg Fitzsimmons.
Can I book a short-term rental near Comedy Vault?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Comedy Vault.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Greg Fitzsimmons?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Comedy Vault often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page