Venardos Circus - Tickets & Event Information

Venardos Circus is scheduled for Saturday, September 5, 2026 at 05:00 PM at Benedictine University in Lisle, IL, featuring Venardos Circus. Ticket listings currently start at $85.00 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 4 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Saturday, September 5, 2026 at 05:00 PM

Venue: Benedictine University

Location: Lisle, IL

Address: Lisle, IL

Presented by: Benedictine University

Featuring: Venardos Circus

The Venardos Circus is coming to Lisle for a performance blending classic circus arts with modern theatrical flair. This is a single-ring, animal-free show with acrobats, aerialists, and clowns, presented in a traditional red-and-white striped tent. It’s a family-friendly experience that aims for a nostalgic, intimate atmosphere rather than a large-scale spectacle. This show takes place at Benedictine University on Saturday, September 5, 2026, with a 5:00 PM start. The tent setup at the university grounds provides a classic circus setting, suitable for audiences of all ages looking for a lively and engaging afternoon event.

Venardos Circus on Saturday, September 5, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Venardos Circus on Saturday, September 5, 2026 start at $85.00 all-in per ticket. 4 live listings covering 56 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 25, 2026 at 12:44 AM CDT.

Tickets available from
$85.00 all-in
Current listing count
4
Seats available
56
Lowest general admission ticket
$85.00
Lowest upper level ticket
$143.75
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for Venardos Circus on Saturday, September 5, 2026

Event overview: Show: Venardos Circus; Venue: Benedictine University; City: Lisle, IL. When and where: Date: Saturday, September 5, 2026; Start time: 05:00 PM local, CT (Central Time); Address: Lisle, IL. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: GENERAL ADMISSION at $85.00 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 4 verified listings.

Event overview

Show
Venardos Circus
Venue
Benedictine University
City
Lisle, IL

When and where

Date
Saturday, September 5, 2026
Start time
05:00 PM local, CT (Central Time)
Address
Lisle, IL

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
GENERAL ADMISSION at $85.00 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
4 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Venardos Circus tickets?
Tickets for Venardos Circus are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Venardos Circus?
Venardos Circus takes place on Saturday, September 5, 2026 at 05:00 PM at Benedictine University.
Are tickets still available for Venardos Circus?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Lisle, IL?
A top pick is Venardos Circus at Benedictine University on Saturday, September 5, 2026.
Where should I stay for Venardos Circus?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Benedictine University on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Benedictine University?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Benedictine University with real-time availability and prices for the night of Venardos Circus.
Can I book a short-term rental near Benedictine University?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Benedictine University.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Venardos Circus?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Benedictine University often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page