Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain - Tickets & Event Information

Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain is scheduled for Saturday, September 12, 2026 at 09:00 PM at Scotiabank Theatre Toronto in Toronto, ON, featuring Toronto International Film Festival. Ticket listings currently start at $443.75 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 1 available

Event Details

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026 at 09:00 PM

Venue: Scotiabank Theatre Toronto

Location: Toronto, ON

Address: Toronto, ON

Presented by: Scotiabank Theatre Toronto

Featuring: Toronto International Film Festival

The Toronto International Film Festival presents "Trash Mountain," a screening that's part of its wider programming this year. This film likely offers a unique perspective or narrative, aligning with the festival's reputation for showcasing diverse cinematic voices and often thought-provoking works from around the globe. It's a chance to see a new release within a curated festival environment. This screening takes place on Saturday, September 12, 2026, at Scotiabank Theatre Toronto. Expect a typical cinema experience in a dedicated screening room. This event is well-suited for film enthusiasts, those interested in contemporary cinema, or anyone looking to engage with the festival's selection of features.

Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain on Saturday, September 12, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain on Saturday, September 12, 2026 start at $443.75 all-in per ticket. 1 live listings covering 4 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 26, 2026 at 3:13 AM CDT.

Tickets available from
$443.75 all-in
Current listing count
1
Seats available
4
Lowest lower level ticket
$443.75
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain on Saturday, September 12, 2026

Event overview: Show: Toronto International Film Festival; Venue: Scotiabank Theatre Toronto; City: Toronto, ON. When and where: Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026; Start time: 09:00 PM local, ET (Eastern Time); Address: Toronto, ON. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: Orchestra at $443.75 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 1 verified listing.

Event overview

Show
Toronto International Film Festival
Venue
Scotiabank Theatre Toronto
City
Toronto, ON

When and where

Date
Saturday, September 12, 2026
Start time
09:00 PM local, ET (Eastern Time)
Address
Toronto, ON

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
Orchestra at $443.75 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
1 verified listing

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain tickets?
Tickets for Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain?
Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain takes place on Saturday, September 12, 2026 at 09:00 PM at Scotiabank Theatre Toronto.
Are tickets still available for Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Toronto, ON?
A top pick is Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain at Scotiabank Theatre Toronto on Saturday, September 12, 2026.
Where should I stay for Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Scotiabank Theatre Toronto on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Scotiabank Theatre Toronto?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Scotiabank Theatre Toronto with real-time availability and prices for the night of Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain.
Can I book a short-term rental near Scotiabank Theatre Toronto?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Scotiabank Theatre Toronto.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Toronto International Film Festival - Trash Mountain?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Scotiabank Theatre Toronto often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page