Timmy No Brakes - Tickets & Event Information

Timmy No Brakes is scheduled for Thursday, August 27, 2026 at 08:00 PM at Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort in Uncasville, CT, featuring Timmy No Brakes. Ticket listings currently start at $80.00 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 1 available listing.

Event Details

Date: Thursday, August 27, 2026 at 08:00 PM

Venue: Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort

Location: Uncasville, CT

Address: Uncasville, CT

Presented by: Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort

Featuring: Timmy No Brakes

Timmy No Brakes brings his stand-up comedy to Comix Roadhouse. Known for a high-energy delivery and relatable observations, Timmy No Brakes has built a following through consistent touring and a direct style. This appearance offers a chance to see his current material in a live setting. The show takes place on Thursday, August 27, at Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort in Uncasville, CT. Comix Roadhouse is a dedicated comedy club within the resort, offering a classic stand-up experience. It's a good fit for anyone looking for an evening of straightforward, engaging comedy.

Timmy No Brakes on Thursday, August 27, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Timmy No Brakes on Thursday, August 27, 2026 start at $80.00 all-in per ticket. 1 live listings covering 4 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 26, 2026 at 5:22 PM CDT.

Tickets available from
$80.00 all-in
Current listing count
1
Seats available
4
Lowest general admission ticket
$80.00
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for Timmy No Brakes on Thursday, August 27, 2026

Event overview: Comedian: Timmy No Brakes; Venue: Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort; City: Uncasville, CT. When and where: Date: Thursday, August 27, 2026; Start time: 08:00 PM local, ET (Eastern Time); Address: Uncasville, CT. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: General Admission at $80.00 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 1 verified listing.

Event overview

Comedian
Timmy No Brakes
Venue
Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort
City
Uncasville, CT

When and where

Date
Thursday, August 27, 2026
Start time
08:00 PM local, ET (Eastern Time)
Address
Uncasville, CT

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
General Admission at $80.00 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
1 verified listing

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Timmy No Brakes tickets?
Tickets for Timmy No Brakes are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Timmy No Brakes?
Timmy No Brakes takes place on Thursday, August 27, 2026 at 08:00 PM at Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort.
Are tickets still available for Timmy No Brakes?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Uncasville, CT?
A top pick is Timmy No Brakes at Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort on Thursday, August 27, 2026.
Where should I stay for Timmy No Brakes?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort with real-time availability and prices for the night of Timmy No Brakes.
Can I book a short-term rental near Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Timmy No Brakes?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Comix Roadhouse at Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page