The Super Carlin Brothers - Tickets & Event Information

The Super Carlin Brothers is scheduled for Wednesday, September 16, 2026 at 08:00 PM at Union Stage in Washington DC, DC, featuring The Super Carlin Brothers. Ticket listings currently start at $125.00 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 2 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Wednesday, September 16, 2026 at 08:00 PM

Venue: Union Stage

Location: Washington DC, DC

Address: Washington DC, DC

Presented by: Union Stage

Featuring: The Super Carlin Brothers

The Super Carlin Brothers are bringing their unique brand of pop culture analysis and theories to Union Stage. Best known for their YouTube channel, brothers Ben and J. are live on stage to discuss topics ranging from Disney and Pixar to Marvel and Harry Potter, often diving deep into fan theories and character motivations. This is a seated theater show on Wednesday, September 16, 2026, in Washington DC. Expect an evening of witty banter and thoughtful deconstruction of beloved franchises, appealing to anyone who enjoys a good debate about their favorite fictional worlds.

The Super Carlin Brothers on Wednesday, September 16, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for The Super Carlin Brothers on Wednesday, September 16, 2026 start at $125.00 all-in per ticket. 2 live listings covering 10 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 25, 2026 at 7:37 PM CDT.

Tickets available from
$125.00 all-in
Current listing count
2
Seats available
10
Lowest general admission ticket
$125.00
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for The Super Carlin Brothers on Wednesday, September 16, 2026

Event overview: Show: The Super Carlin Brothers; Venue: Union Stage; City: Washington DC, DC. When and where: Date: Wednesday, September 16, 2026; Start time: 08:00 PM local, ET (Eastern Time); Address: Washington DC, DC. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: General Admission at $125.00 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 2 verified listings.

Event overview

Show
The Super Carlin Brothers
Venue
Union Stage
City
Washington DC, DC

When and where

Date
Wednesday, September 16, 2026
Start time
08:00 PM local, ET (Eastern Time)
Address
Washington DC, DC

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
General Admission at $125.00 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
2 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy The Super Carlin Brothers tickets?
Tickets for The Super Carlin Brothers are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is The Super Carlin Brothers?
The Super Carlin Brothers takes place on Wednesday, September 16, 2026 at 08:00 PM at Union Stage.
Are tickets still available for The Super Carlin Brothers?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Washington DC, DC?
A top pick is The Super Carlin Brothers at Union Stage on Wednesday, September 16, 2026.
Where should I stay for The Super Carlin Brothers?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Union Stage on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Union Stage?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Union Stage with real-time availability and prices for the night of The Super Carlin Brothers.
Can I book a short-term rental near Union Stage?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Union Stage.
How far in advance should I book lodging for The Super Carlin Brothers?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Union Stage often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page