The Band Perry - Tickets & Event Information

The Band Perry is scheduled for Friday, September 4, 2026 at 08:00 PM at Green Valley Ranch in Henderson, NV, featuring The Band Perry. Ticket listings currently start at $82.50 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 23 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Friday, September 4, 2026 at 08:00 PM

Venue: Green Valley Ranch

Location: Henderson, NV

Address: Henderson, NV

Presented by: Green Valley Ranch

Featuring: The Band Perry

The Band Perry plays Green Valley Ranch for a night of their country and folk-influenced music. Known for their blend of contemporary country with touches of pop and rock, the sibling trio brings their catalog of hits to Henderson. This show offers a chance to hear their signature harmonies and storytelling in a live setting. Catch The Band Perry on Friday, September 4, 2026, in Henderson, NV. Green Valley Ranch typically hosts shows in a comfortable, mid-sized setting, allowing for a good view of the stage without feeling too overwhelming. This kind of concert appeals to fans of modern country, folk-pop, and those looking for a relaxed evening of live music.

The Band Perry on Friday, September 4, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for The Band Perry on Friday, September 4, 2026 start at $82.50 all-in per ticket. 23 live listings covering 150 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 26, 2026 at 3:29 AM CDT.

Tickets available from
$82.50 all-in
Current listing count
23
Seats available
150
Lowest general admission ticket
$83.75
Prices last updated

Premium access on this event

Need to Knows for The Band Perry on Friday, September 4, 2026

Event overview: Artist: The Band Perry; Venue: Green Valley Ranch; City: Henderson, NV. When and where: Date: Friday, September 4, 2026; Start time: 08:00 PM local, PT (Pacific Time); Address: Henderson, NV. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: SRO2 at $82.50 all-in per ticket; Lowest general admission: General Admission at $83.75 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 23 verified listings.

Event overview

Artist
The Band Perry
Venue
Green Valley Ranch
City
Henderson, NV

When and where

Date
Friday, September 4, 2026
Start time
08:00 PM local, PT (Pacific Time)
Address
Henderson, NV

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
SRO2 at $82.50 all-in per ticket
Lowest general admission
General Admission at $83.75 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
23 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy The Band Perry tickets?
Tickets for The Band Perry are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is The Band Perry?
The Band Perry takes place on Friday, September 4, 2026 at 08:00 PM at Green Valley Ranch.
Are tickets still available for The Band Perry?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Henderson, NV?
A top pick is The Band Perry at Green Valley Ranch on Friday, September 4, 2026.
Where should I stay for The Band Perry?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Green Valley Ranch on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Green Valley Ranch?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Green Valley Ranch with real-time availability and prices for the night of The Band Perry.
Can I book a short-term rental near Green Valley Ranch?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Green Valley Ranch.
How far in advance should I book lodging for The Band Perry?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Green Valley Ranch often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page