Michel Gallero - Tickets & Event Information
Michel Gallero is scheduled for Saturday, August 29, 2026 at 07:30 PM at Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater in Boca Raton, FL, featuring Michel Gallero. Check current ticket availability, seating options, and pricing before checkout.
Event Details
Date: Saturday, August 29, 2026 at 07:30 PM
Venue: Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater
Location: Boca Raton, FL
Address: Boca Raton, FL
Presented by: Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater
Featuring: Michel Gallero
Michel Gallero is performing at the Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater in Boca Raton. Gallero is known for his contemporary interpretations of classic theatrical works, often blending spoken word with movement and innovative staging. This August 29th performance will likely showcase his signature style, appealing to those interested in modern theater. The Countess deHoernle offers a traditional theater setting, providing a focused environment for this kind of dramatic presentation. This event is a good option for theatergoers in the Boca Raton area looking for an evening of engaging and thought-provoking performance.
Need to Knows for Michel Gallero on Saturday, August 29, 2026
Event overview: Show: Michel Gallero; Venue: Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater; City: Boca Raton, FL. When and where: Date: Saturday, August 29, 2026; Start time: 07:30 PM local, ET (Eastern Time); Address: Boca Raton, FL.
Event overview
- Show
- Michel Gallero
- Venue
- Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater
- City
- Boca Raton, FL
When and where
- Date
- Saturday, August 29, 2026
- Start time
- 07:30 PM local, ET (Eastern Time)
- Address
- Boca Raton, FL
Related pages
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where can I buy Michel Gallero tickets?
- Tickets for Michel Gallero are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
- When is Michel Gallero?
- Michel Gallero takes place on Saturday, August 29, 2026 at 07:30 PM at Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater.
- Are tickets still available for Michel Gallero?
- Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
- What are the best events in Boca Raton, FL?
- A top pick is Michel Gallero at Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater on Saturday, August 29, 2026.
- Where should I stay for Michel Gallero?
- Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
- Are there hotels near Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater?
- Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater with real-time availability and prices for the night of Michel Gallero.
- Can I book a short-term rental near Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater?
- Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater.
- How far in advance should I book lodging for Michel Gallero?
- For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Countess deHoernle performing Arts Theater often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.