Greg Warren - Tickets & Event Information

Greg Warren is scheduled for Wednesday, September 16, 2026 at 08:30 PM at Funny Bone - Omaha in Omaha, NE, featuring Greg Warren. Ticket listings currently start at $77.50 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 2 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Wednesday, September 16, 2026 at 08:30 PM

Venue: Funny Bone - Omaha

Location: Omaha, NE

Address: Omaha, NE

Presented by: Funny Bone - Omaha

Featuring: Greg Warren

Comedian Greg Warren is bringing his stand-up to Omaha for one night. Warren is known for his observational humor, often drawing on experiences from his Midwestern upbringing and family life. His style is generally clean and relatable, making him a consistent presence on late-night TV and comedy specials. This show takes place on Wednesday, September 16, 2026, at the Funny Bone in Omaha. It’s a classic comedy club setting, offering an intimate atmosphere for live stand-up. Fans of straightforward, well-crafted jokes and storytelling will likely appreciate Greg Warren's approach.

Greg Warren on Wednesday, September 16, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Greg Warren on Wednesday, September 16, 2026 start at $77.50 all-in per ticket. 2 live listings covering 12 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 26, 2026 at 1:08 PM CDT.

Tickets available from
$77.50 all-in
Current listing count
2
Seats available
12
Lowest general admission ticket
$77.50
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for Greg Warren on Wednesday, September 16, 2026

Event overview: Comedian: Greg Warren; Venue: Funny Bone - Omaha; City: Omaha, NE. When and where: Date: Wednesday, September 16, 2026; Start time: 08:30 PM local, CT (Central Time); Address: Omaha, NE. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: General Admission at $77.50 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 2 verified listings.

Event overview

Comedian
Greg Warren
Venue
Funny Bone - Omaha
City
Omaha, NE

When and where

Date
Wednesday, September 16, 2026
Start time
08:30 PM local, CT (Central Time)
Address
Omaha, NE

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
General Admission at $77.50 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
2 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Greg Warren tickets?
Tickets for Greg Warren are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Greg Warren?
Greg Warren takes place on Wednesday, September 16, 2026 at 08:30 PM at Funny Bone - Omaha.
Are tickets still available for Greg Warren?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Omaha, NE?
A top pick is Greg Warren at Funny Bone - Omaha on Wednesday, September 16, 2026.
Where should I stay for Greg Warren?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Funny Bone - Omaha on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Funny Bone - Omaha?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Funny Bone - Omaha with real-time availability and prices for the night of Greg Warren.
Can I book a short-term rental near Funny Bone - Omaha?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Funny Bone - Omaha.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Greg Warren?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Funny Bone - Omaha often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page