George Lopez - Tickets & Event Information

George Lopez is scheduled for Sunday, August 30, 2026 at 07:00 PM at Stardome Comedy Club in Hoover, AL, featuring George Lopez. Ticket listings currently start at $90.00 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 7 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Sunday, August 30, 2026 at 07:00 PM

Venue: Stardome Comedy Club

Location: Hoover, AL

Address: Hoover, AL

Presented by: Stardome Comedy Club

Featuring: George Lopez

George Lopez is bringing his stand-up to the Stardome. Known for his observational humor and stories rooted in his life experiences, Lopez has a career spanning decades, from sitcoms to specials. This show offers a chance to see his current material in a live setting. Catch George Lopez on Sunday, August 30, 2026, at the Stardome Comedy Club in Hoover, AL. The Stardome is a classic club environment, well-suited for a night of stand-up. This show will appeal to those familiar with his work and anyone looking for a reliable night of comedy.

George Lopez on Sunday, August 30, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for George Lopez on Sunday, August 30, 2026 start at $90.00 all-in per ticket. 7 live listings covering 50 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 25, 2026 at 9:30 AM CDT.

Tickets available from
$90.00 all-in
Current listing count
7
Seats available
50
Lowest general admission ticket
$90.00
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for George Lopez on Sunday, August 30, 2026

Event overview: Comedian: George Lopez; Venue: Stardome Comedy Club; City: Hoover, AL. When and where: Date: Sunday, August 30, 2026; Start time: 07:00 PM local, CT (Central Time); Address: Hoover, AL. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: General Admission at $90.00 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 7 verified listings.

Event overview

Comedian
George Lopez
Venue
Stardome Comedy Club
City
Hoover, AL

When and where

Date
Sunday, August 30, 2026
Start time
07:00 PM local, CT (Central Time)
Address
Hoover, AL

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
General Admission at $90.00 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
7 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy George Lopez tickets?
Tickets for George Lopez are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is George Lopez?
George Lopez takes place on Sunday, August 30, 2026 at 07:00 PM at Stardome Comedy Club.
Are tickets still available for George Lopez?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Hoover, AL?
A top pick is George Lopez at Stardome Comedy Club on Sunday, August 30, 2026.
Where should I stay for George Lopez?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Stardome Comedy Club on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Stardome Comedy Club?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Stardome Comedy Club with real-time availability and prices for the night of George Lopez.
Can I book a short-term rental near Stardome Comedy Club?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Stardome Comedy Club.
How far in advance should I book lodging for George Lopez?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Stardome Comedy Club often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page