Do Portugal Circus - Tickets & Event Information

Do Portugal Circus is scheduled for Sunday, August 30, 2026 at 05:00 PM at Apache Mall in Rochester, MN, featuring Do Portugal Circus. Check current ticket availability, seating options, and pricing before checkout.

Event Details

Date: Sunday, August 30, 2026 at 05:00 PM

Venue: Apache Mall

Location: Rochester, MN

Address: Rochester, MN

Presented by: Apache Mall

Featuring: Do Portugal Circus

Do Portugal Circus brings its traditional European-style show to Rochester. This family-friendly performance features a range of classic circus acts, often including aerialists, clowns, and acrobats under the big top. It is a chance to see a traveling spectacle that upholds a long tradition of circus arts. The show takes place on Sunday, August 30, 2026, at Apache Mall in Rochester, MN. Expect a lively atmosphere suitable for all ages, offering a fun outing for families and anyone looking for a bit of live entertainment with a historical flair.

Need to Knows for Do Portugal Circus on Sunday, August 30, 2026

Event overview: Show: Do Portugal Circus; Venue: Apache Mall; City: Rochester, MN. When and where: Date: Sunday, August 30, 2026; Start time: 05:00 PM local, CT (Central Time); Address: Rochester, MN.

Event overview

Show
Do Portugal Circus
Venue
Apache Mall
City
Rochester, MN

When and where

Date
Sunday, August 30, 2026
Start time
05:00 PM local, CT (Central Time)
Address
Rochester, MN

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Do Portugal Circus tickets?
Tickets for Do Portugal Circus are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Do Portugal Circus?
Do Portugal Circus takes place on Sunday, August 30, 2026 at 05:00 PM at Apache Mall.
Are tickets still available for Do Portugal Circus?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Rochester, MN?
A top pick is Do Portugal Circus at Apache Mall on Sunday, August 30, 2026.
Where should I stay for Do Portugal Circus?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Apache Mall on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Apache Mall?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Apache Mall with real-time availability and prices for the night of Do Portugal Circus.
Can I book a short-term rental near Apache Mall?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Apache Mall.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Do Portugal Circus?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Apache Mall often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page