Dane Cook - Tickets & Event Information

Dane Cook is scheduled for Saturday, September 12, 2026 at 08:00 PM at Silver Legacy Casino in Reno, NV, featuring Dane Cook. Ticket listings currently start at $78.75 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 153 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026 at 08:00 PM

Venue: Silver Legacy Casino

Location: Reno, NV

Address: Reno, NV

Presented by: Silver Legacy Casino

Featuring: Dane Cook

Dane Cook returns to Reno for a night of stand-up comedy. Known for his high-energy delivery and observational humor, Cook's style often covers everyday experiences and social commentary. This performance offers a chance to see a comedian who helped define a certain era of mainstream comedy. Catch Dane Cook at the Silver Legacy Casino in Reno, NV on Saturday, September 12, 2026. This theater setting is typically well-suited for comedy, offering a clear view and sound for the performance. Fans of established stand-up acts will likely appreciate this show.

Dane Cook on Saturday, September 12, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Dane Cook on Saturday, September 12, 2026 start at $78.75 all-in per ticket. 153 live listings covering 923 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 25, 2026 at 6:18 PM CDT.

Tickets available from
$78.75 all-in
Current listing count
153
Seats available
923
Prices last updated

Premium access on this event

Need to Knows for Dane Cook on Saturday, September 12, 2026

Event overview: Comedian: Dane Cook; Venue: Silver Legacy Casino; City: Reno, NV. When and where: Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026; Start time: 08:00 PM local, PT (Pacific Time); Address: Reno, NV. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: Section A at $78.75 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 153 verified listings.

Event overview

Comedian
Dane Cook
Venue
Silver Legacy Casino
City
Reno, NV

When and where

Date
Saturday, September 12, 2026
Start time
08:00 PM local, PT (Pacific Time)
Address
Reno, NV

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
Section A at $78.75 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
153 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Dane Cook tickets?
Tickets for Dane Cook are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Dane Cook?
Dane Cook takes place on Saturday, September 12, 2026 at 08:00 PM at Silver Legacy Casino.
Are tickets still available for Dane Cook?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in Reno, NV?
A top pick is Dane Cook at Silver Legacy Casino on Saturday, September 12, 2026.
Where should I stay for Dane Cook?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Silver Legacy Casino on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Silver Legacy Casino?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Silver Legacy Casino with real-time availability and prices for the night of Dane Cook.
Can I book a short-term rental near Silver Legacy Casino?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Silver Legacy Casino.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Dane Cook?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Silver Legacy Casino often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page