Alcatraz Day Tour - Tickets & Event Information

Alcatraz Day Tour is scheduled for Monday, August 31, 2026 at 11:59 PM at Pier 33 San Francisco in San Francisco, CA, featuring Alcatraz Day Tour. Ticket listings currently start at $200.00 all-in pricing with no hidden fees across 10 available listings.

Event Details

Date: Monday, August 31, 2026 at 11:59 PM

Venue: Pier 33 San Francisco

Location: San Francisco, CA

Address: San Francisco, CA

Presented by: Pier 33 San Francisco

Featuring: Alcatraz Day Tour

This Alcatraz Day Tour offers a chance to explore one of America's most infamous former prisons. The experience provides a deep dive into the island's history, from its time as a military fort to a maximum-security penitentiary, featuring inmate stories and insights into its unique past. It's a journey through a significant piece of American history, presented in a structured tour format. On Monday, August 31, 2026, this tour departs from Pier 33 in San Francisco. It's a compelling outing for those interested in historical sites, architectural details, and narratives of crime and punishment. The setting itself, a small island in San Francisco Bay, adds to the immersive nature of the visit.

Alcatraz Day Tour on Monday, August 31, 2026 Ticket Snapshot

Tickets for Alcatraz Day Tour on Monday, August 31, 2026 start at $200.00 all-in per ticket. 10 live listings covering 40 seats are available right now. Prices last updated August 30, 2026 at 4:32 AM CDT.

Tickets available from
$200.00 all-in
Current listing count
10
Seats available
40
Prices last updated

Need to Knows for Alcatraz Day Tour on Monday, August 31, 2026

Event overview: Show: Alcatraz Day Tour; Venue: Pier 33 San Francisco; City: San Francisco, CA. When and where: Date: Monday, August 31, 2026; Start time: 11:59 PM local, PT (Pacific Time); Address: San Francisco, CA. Ticket and seating guide: Cheapest seats right now: ADULT 11:00 AM at $200.00 all-in per ticket; Listings on sale: 10 verified listings.

Event overview

Show
Alcatraz Day Tour
Venue
Pier 33 San Francisco
City
San Francisco, CA

When and where

Date
Monday, August 31, 2026
Start time
11:59 PM local, PT (Pacific Time)
Address
San Francisco, CA

Ticket and seating guide

Cheapest seats right now
ADULT 11:00 AM at $200.00 all-in per ticket
Listings on sale
10 verified listings

Related pages

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Alcatraz Day Tour tickets?
Tickets for Alcatraz Day Tour are available. You can purchase official tickets directly from the event page.
When is Alcatraz Day Tour?
Alcatraz Day Tour takes place on Monday, August 31, 2026 at 11:59 PM at Pier 33 San Francisco.
Are tickets still available for Alcatraz Day Tour?
Tickets are still available but quantities are limited. Purchase yours to guarantee entry.
What are the best events in San Francisco, CA?
A top pick is Alcatraz Day Tour at Pier 33 San Francisco on Monday, August 31, 2026.
Where should I stay for Alcatraz Day Tour?
Browse hotels, short-term rentals, and lodging options near Pier 33 San Francisco on the lodging map on the event page. Filter by price and distance to find the best place to stay.
Are there hotels near Pier 33 San Francisco?
Yes — the lodging map shows hotels within walking and driving distance of Pier 33 San Francisco with real-time availability and prices for the night of Alcatraz Day Tour.
Can I book a short-term rental near Pier 33 San Francisco?
Yes, the lodging map shows Airbnb-style short-term rentals alongside traditional hotels so you can compare apartments, condos, and houses near Pier 33 San Francisco.
How far in advance should I book lodging for Alcatraz Day Tour?
For high-demand events, hotels and rentals near Pier 33 San Francisco often sell out quickly. We recommend booking as soon as you have your tickets to lock in the best rates.

View page